Chauffeured transfers in Tallinn · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tallinn with the fare shown first
Tallinn arranges pre-booked transfers in Tallinn (Estonia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tallinn, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tallinn requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tallinn and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tallinn
€5.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Tallinn Airport → Ülemiste
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tallinn, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tallinn Airport → Ülemiste2.7 km · 5 min€8.66from
- Tallinn Airport → Tallinn bus station5 km · 11 min€11.70from
- Tallinn Airport → Hilton Tallinn Park5.5 km · 12 min€12.30from
- Tallinn Airport → Radisson Blu Olumpia Hotel, Tallinn6 km · 13 min€12.90from
- Tallinn Airport → Confido Meditsiinikeskus6.4 km · 12 min€13.02from
- Tallinn Airport → Meliva Rävala kliinik6.1 km · 14 min€13.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinn Airport → Ülemiste | 2.7 km | 5 min | €8.66 | See details |
| Tallinn Airport → Tallinn bus station | 5 km | 11 min | €11.70 | See details |
| Tallinn Airport → Hilton Tallinn Park | 5.5 km | 12 min | €12.30 | See details |
| Tallinn Airport → Radisson Blu Olumpia Hotel, Tallinn | 6 km | 13 min | €12.90 | See details |
| Tallinn Airport → Confido Meditsiinikeskus | 6.4 km | 12 min | €13.02 | See details |
| Tallinn Airport → Meliva Rävala kliinik | 6.1 km | 14 min | €13.18 | See details |
Within Tallinn
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tallinn, at the same fixed price.
- Kitseküla → East Tallinn Central Hospital Magdaleena Unit1.2 km · 3 min€5.00from
- Kitseküla → Tallinn-Väike1.2 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Kitseküla → East Tallinn Central Hospital, Building C2.4 km · 7 min€5.82from
- Kitseküla → Confido Meditsiinikeskus2.7 km · 6 min€5.86from
- Kitseküla → Radisson Blu Olumpia Hotel, Tallinn2.8 km · 7 min€6.14from
- Kitseküla → Alexander Nevsky Cathedral2.7 km · 8 min€6.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitseküla → East Tallinn Central Hospital Magdaleena Unit | 1.2 km | 3 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Kitseküla → Tallinn-Väike | 1.2 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Kitseküla → East Tallinn Central Hospital, Building C | 2.4 km | 7 min | €5.82 | See details |
| Kitseküla → Confido Meditsiinikeskus | 2.7 km | 6 min | €5.86 | See details |
| Kitseküla → Radisson Blu Olumpia Hotel, Tallinn | 2.8 km | 7 min | €6.14 | See details |
| Kitseküla → Alexander Nevsky Cathedral | 2.7 km | 8 min | €6.26 | See details |
Where we take you in Tallinn
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tallinn Airport
from €8.66Airport
Tartu mnt 101, 10112 Tallinn
See prices and book →Kitseküla
from €5.00Station
11312 Tallinn, Estonia
See prices and book →Liiva
from €8.62Station
11214 Tallinn, Estonia
See prices and book →Tallinn
from €7.10Station
Toompuiestee 37, 10149 Tallinn
See prices and book →Tallinn bus station
from €7.10Station
Lastekodu tn 46, 10144 Tallinn
See prices and book →Tallinn-Väike
from €5.00Station
11313 Tallinn, Estonia
See prices and book →Ülemiste
from €8.66Station
11415 Tallinn, Estonia
See prices and book →Confido Meditsiinikeskus
from €5.86Hospital
Veerenni tn 51, 10138 Tallinn
See prices and book →East Tallinn Central Hospital Magdaleena Unit
from €5.00Hospital
Pärnu mnt. 104, 11312 Tallinn
See prices and book →East Tallinn Central Hospital, Building C
from €5.82Hospital
Ravi tn 18, 10138 Tallinn
See prices and book →Kotka Tervisemaja
from €6.34Hospital
Kotka tn 12, 11315 Tallinn
See prices and book →Meliva Rävala kliinik
from €7.38Hospital
Rävala pst 5, 10143 Tallinn
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tallinn?
In Tallinn and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tallinn centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tallinn?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tallinn?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tallinn?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tallinn, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car